This privacy policy sets out how ILEANA uses and protects any information that you give when you use our website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.  ILEANA is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience and we are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. We reserve the right change this policy from time to time by updating this page.

In this policy, the words “we”, “our”, “us” and “website” refer to www.ileanathelabel.com

COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION

ILEANA will not collect any personal information about an individual without their consent. When you make a purchase from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our terms and conditions.

 WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

At www.ileanathelabel.com personal and sensitive information, such as the credit card number and expiration date, is protected using secure encryption technology. You can make sure that you are accessing a safe, SSL encrypted web page when the URL begins with the “https” letters.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons: Internal record keeping.

Personal information will be used only to fulfil obligations under any sale and purchase and/or any other contract between the individual and Ileana.

We reserve the right to contact individuals using the information provided to us in order to:

  • Provide information that may be of interest about new products, special offers and other matters that may be of interest
  • Keep our amazing customers updated about Ileana through newsletters

If you wish not to receive such communications, you may remove yourself from the mailing list by emailing us at info@ileanathelabel.com

YOUR RIGHT OF ACCESS

Individuals have the right to review the information that may be recorded on the ILEANA database. Your personal information may be reviewed through email at info@ileanathelabe.com

COOKIES

By using the Ileana website you consent to the use of cookies. Ileana uses tracking technologies such as cookies or web beacons to make your use of the website and services as convenient as possible.

Cookies are pieces of information that a web site transfers to a computer’s hard disk for record keeping purposes. Most web browsers are set to accept tracking technologies such as cookies or web beacons. These tracking technologies do not themselves personally identify users, although they do identify a user’s browser.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.